Ready to join the wellness revolution?

infrared therapy 14 day intro offer
If you are new to infrared saunas this is the perfect offer to get you started.
3 x 45 minute sessions for $99.
odos foundation members
As a foundation member your can enjoy unlimited infrared sauna sessions every week.
Limited to the first 100 members - be quick!
12 month membership T&Cs apply.
$39 per week.
Feeling social?
Share the infrared experience with a friend.
Add only $15 to the individual session price.

Not sure which session is right for you?

Book a 5 minute complimentary consult with us.
Simply fill in your details and we will contact you to arrange a convenient time to help you find your best effortless wellness solution.
Thank you! We will contact you shortly to discuss the best effortless wellness option for you.
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Please check the details and try again.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and we're committed to protecting your personal information, and that's why we abide to the National Privacy Principles that support the Australian Privacy Act 1988. We have provided this policy to explain how your information is collected, used and protected.

ODOS Armadale Pty Ltd Terms and Conditions explain our website rules, terms and conditions. Please read this carefully before you use or register for this Site.

We encourage you to read the policy carefully and we hope it will help you to make informed decisions about sharing your information with us.This policy covers the following areas:
1. Our use of your information
2. Third party disclosure
3. Your choices
4. Our security measuresIf you have any questions or concerns about our policy you can email us: info@odos.net.au

1. Our use of your information

The more we know about you, the easier it is for us to deliver helpful, relevant information and services. We collect personal and non-personal information to tailor the content you see and to contact you. However, we will never collect or monitor any personal information about you without your consent. The only personal information we collect is what you tell us about yourself and how you use our site.
Communities and Tools
If you join our health communities and groups you may wish to contribute additional information, including personal health information, health interests and wellbeing goals.
User feedback
From time to time we may ask you to for feedback about our site. This information allows us to better understand the needs of our users and to gather information about health issues and trends. We store answers but these are not linked to identifying information about you and they will not be shared with third parties.
Search
When you search on our site, we store the search terms and the site visited so that we can continuously improve the quality of our search results.
Log information
When you visit our site, our servers will collect log information. This information may include your page request, Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request, and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. Log information helps us to gather information about how our site is being used, such as the pages visitors are viewing.
Cookies
We use cookies to make your use of our website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies do not personally identify you; they are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Cookies help us to personalize your experience and generate tailored content. We can also use cookies to monitor the amount of people using our site and how they are using it. From time to time, we may use cookies to track online competition entrants. Importantly, we do not store any identifying information in any cookies on your computer.You can set your browser to refuse cookies, but this may mean you can not take full advantage of our website. You will find advice on how to reset your cookies in your browser's 'Help' section.

2. Third party disclosure

We will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent. There may be exceptional circumstances where this may not be possible, such as if disclosure is required by law or is necessary to protect the rights or property of ODOS Armadale Pty Ltd, or any member of the public, or to lessen a serious threat to a person's health or safety.  
Competitions
Some or all of the information collected during a competition may be disclosed publicly. It may also be shared with a co-sponsor(s) or a provider(s) of prizes in order to update you of your status, let you know that a competition has ended or for other competition-related indicated on the entry form. If data will be disclosed or shared, we will include a notice at the time of data collection.

3. Your choices

We will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent. There may be exceptional circumstances where this may not be possible, such as if disclosure is required by law or is necessary to protect the rights or property of ODOS Armadale Pty Ltd, or any member of the public, or to lessen a serious threat to a person's health or safety.  
Competitions
Some or all of the information collected during a competition may be disclosed publicly. It may also be shared with a co-sponsor(s) or a provider(s) of prizes in order to update you of your status, let you know that a competition has ended or for other competition-related indicated on the entry form. If data will be disclosed or shared, we will include a notice at the time of data collection.

4. Our security measures

We are dedicated to protecting the security of your information. Your electronic information is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities. Our employees have limited access to your personal information and those who misuse your information will be disciplined and possibly terminated. However, as we cannot guarantee the security of communications over the Internet, we cannot give an absolute assurance that your information will be secure at all times. ODOS Armadale Pty Ltd will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

5. Credit Card Privacy

We do not see or store your credit card information. Your details are processed directly through our payment processors, where they are encrypted devices to provide the highest level of protection available. Otherwise, ODOS Armadale Pty Ltd does not sell, rent, share, or transfer your personal information to third parties. The information you give us is confidential, and will not be sold or given to any individual or company or organisation.
Future Changes
As we evolve and introduce new services and features on our site and in our business, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.  

Contact us:
By Telephone: Customer Service 03 9939 1296
In Writing: 1258 High St Armadale